Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Executive Principal | Mrs Vicki Redhead |
Head of Academy | Mrs Emma Peacock (from 15 April 2024) |
Deputy Principal | Mr Zak Warner |
Assistant Principal & SENDCo | Mrs Faye Massingham |
Leaders of Learning
Blue House | Mr Zak Waner |
Green House | Mr Sam Baines |
Purple House | Mr Ryan Tootal |
Class teachers
Year 3 | Lilac |
Mrs Kate Smitheringale/Mrs Katy Cole |
Year 3 | Pine | Mr Sam Baines |
Year 3 | Oak | Mr Jack Spires |
Year 4 | Ash | Mrs Annam Iqbal |
Year 4 | Chestnut | Miss Saira Kauser |
Year 4 | Elm | Miss Anmol Mehnaz |
Year 5 | Birch | Mr Granville Mills |
Year 5 | Sycamore | Mrs Corrine Lacramiorapopa |
Year 5 | Willow | Mr Ryan Tootal |
Year 6 | Cherrytree | Mr Zak Warner/Mrs Faye Massingham |
Year 6 | Larch | Mrs Yasmin McDonald |
Year 6 | Maple | Miss Johanna Ross |
- | Maternity leave | Mrs Hannah Dunford |
Learning Support Assistants
Year 3 | Lilac | Miss Niamh Adamson-Greener |
Year 3 | Pine | Mrs Deborah Frisby |
Year 3 | Oak | Mrs Nasrin Zaman |
Year 4 | Ash | Ms Andrea Nicholls |
Year 4 | Chestnut | Mrs Mandy Myers |
Year 4 | Elm | Miss Georgia Yakan, Mr Sam Turner |
Year 5 | Birch | Miss Sophie Stott, Mrs Viktorija Golipad |
Year 5 | Sycamore | Mrs Tina Bewick, Mrs Julie Lusher |
Year 5 | Willow | Miss Melissa O'Brien, Mrs Viktorija Golipad |
Year 6 | Cherrytree | Mrs Nici Hogg |
Year 6 | Larch | Ms Andrea Nicholls, Mr Sam Turner |
Year 6 | Maple | Mrs Sayma Afzal |
Other Staff
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Mrs Michelle Hendy |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Mrs Val Lang |
Forest School Leader | Ms Kate Mansfield |
Family Support Worker | Mrs Karen Keymer |
Family Support Worker | Mrs Hayley Durkin |
Dogsthorpe Den Manager | Mrs Suzanne Williams |
Dogsthorpe Den Playworker | Miss Joan Hanley |
Dogsthorpe Den Playworker | Mrs Karen Vernall |
Sport Apprentice | Mr Sam Turner |
Non Teaching Staff
Office Manager & Attendance Officer | Vacant post |
Temporary Office Manager | Mrs Suzanne Stone |
Office administrator | Vacant post |
Office administrator | Miss Zoe Ambrose |
Premises Officer | Mr Edward Cymberlist |
Cleaner in charge | Mrs Hardeep Kaur |
Lunchtime Team
Catering Team | Ms M Galietti, Ms S Roberts, Mrs K Croote, Mrs A Petrosiene |
Mid-day Supervisory Assistants |
Miss C Lewis, Mrs T Pollard, Mrs S Ali-Khan, Mrs Z Khan, Mrs S Beeton, Mrs M Ahmed, Mrs F Rabbani |